2018 POINTS

Congratulations to all the 2018 Year-End Winners!!

 
Beginner Rider Hunter
  1. Bit of Honey owned and ridden by Rylee Pfieffer
  2. Point of Grace owned and ridden by Kerris Luedeke
  3. Ozmopolitan owned and ridden by Chloe Morgan
  4. Tango Too owned by Annie Drew; ridden by Stella Mallett
  5. Divides Jumping Jax owned by Idylewood Stables; ridden by Amelia Larkin
  6. Princess Buck owned by Bee Cave Riding Center; ridden by Andie McDonough
 
Modified Hunter
  1. Double-O-Seven owned and ridden by Grace Loughlin
  2. Ferrero owned and ridden by Janie Gribble
  3. Sydney Beaumont owned and ridden by Patience Reading
  4. Hallie Loo Lah owned and ridden by Ari Young
  5. Deacon owned and ridden by Lillian Clark Willow Spring Jada owned and ridden by Trinity McCann
  6. Generation Next owned and ridden by Mary Ellen Sanders
 
Pony Hunter
  1. Princess Buck owned by Bee Caves Riding Center; ridden by Andie McDonough
  2. Bit of Honey owned and ridden by Rylee Pfieffer
  3. Party Favor owned and ridden by Stevie Jones
  4. Point of Grace owned and ridden by Kerris Luedeke
  5. EZ Going DJ owned and ridden by Adelaide Shenkir
  6. Sugar on Top owned by Switch Willo Stables; ridden by Rachel Roell and Morgan Robb
 
Green Hunter
  1. Ferrero owned and ridden by Janie Gribble
  2. Romeo owned by Grace Walker; ridden by Lindsey Smith
  3. Priceless Luke owned and ridden by Leigh Veilleux
  4. Elliot owned and ridden by Katherine Woodward
  5. Charleston owned and ridden by Lindsey Gordon
  6. Rubix owned by Sam Fuller; ridden by Cassie Shumate
 
Youth/Non-Professional Hunter
  1. Hallie Loo Lah owned and ridden by Ari Young
  2. Double-O-Seven owned and ridden by Grace Loughlin
  3. Conspiracy Theory owned by Katherine Spivey; ridden by Susan Craig
  4. Reina owned and ridden by Lilly Lavier
  5. Generation Next owned and ridden by Mary Ellen Sander Sydney Beaumont owned and ridden by Patience Reading
  6. To the Rescue owned by Cindi Wallace; ridden by Sophia Tenrreiro
 
Junior Hunter
  1. Reina owned and ridden by Lilly Lavier
  2. To the Rescue owned by Cindi Wallace; ridden by Sophia Tenrreiro
  3. Jamaikagoodsense owned by Kate Bowes; ridden by Alexandra Dishman
  4. Columbo owned and ridden by Lucy Tael
  5. Double-O-Seven owned and ridden by Grace McLoughlin
  6. Sunday Best owned by Janie Gribble; ridden by Sophie Langlade
  7. Columbo owned and ridden by Lucy Tael
 
Amateur Hunter
  1. Conspiracy Theory owned by Katherine Spivey; ridden by Susan Craig
  2. STF Viktoria owned by Catie Rhodus; ridden by Danielle Thayer
  3. Drawn Conclusion owned by Alex Grabil; ridden by Natalie Smith
  4. Ready or Not owned and ridden by Mallorie Jewel
  5. La Dolce Vita owned and ridden by Jackie Wilson
  6. Kolibri Owned and ridden by Blythe Monheit  
 
Low Hunter
  1. Conspiracy Theory owned by Katherine Spivey; ridden by Susan Craig
  2. Reina owned and ridden by Lilly Lavie
  3. To the Rescue owned by Cindi Wallace; ridden by Sophia Tenrreiro
  4. STF Viktoria owned by Catie Rhodus; ridden by Danielle Thayer
  5. Drawn Conclusion owned by Alex Grabil; ridden by Natalie Smith
  6. Kolibri Owned and ridden by Blythe Monheit
Intermediate Hunter
  1. STF Viktoria owned by Catie Rhodus; ridden by Danielle Thayer
  2. Zeus owned and ridden by Tara Jane Arnold
  3. Drawn Conclusion owned by Alex Grabil; ridden by Natalie Smith
  4. Kolibri Owned and ridden by Blythe Monheit
  5. Effour owned and ridden by Lizzie Gilbert
  6. Orsino owned and ridden by Tyler Blackerby
Beginner Rider Equitation
  1. Rylee Pfieffer
  2. Stella Mallett
  3. Kerris Luedeke
  4. Mea Fuller
  5. Andie McDonough
  6. Ginny Rosenbaum
 
Modified Equitation
  1. Grace McLoughlin
  2. Patience Reading
  3. Lillian Clark
  4. Ari Young
  5. Mary Ellen Sanders
  6. Kai Hall Paige Puhalovish
 
Pony Equitation
  1. Rylee Pfieffer
  2. Andie McDonough
  3. Stevie Jones
  4. Kerris Luedeke
  5. Mea Fuller
  6. Kate Fason
 
Junior Equitation
  1. Sophie Tenrreiro
  2. Lily Lavier
  3. Alexandra Dishman
  4. Sophie Langlade
  5. Alaina Chenault Josei Steaples
  6. Ellie Mauk  
Adult Equitation
  1. Susan Craig
  2. TJ Arnold
  3. Danielle Thayer
  4. Mallorie Jewell
  5. Natalie Smith
  6. Lizzie Gilbert
 
Anna Beeson Memorial Jumper
    1. Beaumont owned by Jenna Soberman; ridden by Paige Puholovish
    2. Glowing Attraction owned and ridden by Maggie Carroza
    3. Steadfast owned and ridden by Malin Lindelow
    4. Upona Star owned and ridden by Jenise Chipman
    5. Fabio owned by Liz Valvano; ridden by Caitlin Keonig
    6. Silver Lining owned and ridden by Riley Rinn
 
Open Jumper
  1. Adobe Rose owned by Kathy Slack; ridden by Ella Holland
  2. Honey Where’s by Supa Suit owned and ridden by Makayla Thurman
  3. Fukayna owned and ridden by Taya Lorenza
  4. Silver Lining owned and ridden by Riley Rinn
  5. Sterling Wildfire owned and ridden by Beth Dray
  6. Fenway owned and ridden by Kristi Boyd  
2’6” Medal Rylee Pfieffer
 
Centex Medal Malin Lindelow
 
Major John Wheeler Perpetual Trophy Susan Boyd
 
High Point 13 and under
  1. Rylee Pfiffer
  2. Grace Loughlin
  3. Andie McDonough
  4. Mea Fuller
  5. Kerris Luedeke
  6. Ari Young
 
High Point 14-17
  1. Sophia Tenrreiro
  2. Lily Lavier
  3. Paige Puhalovish
  4. Alexandra Dishman
  5. Riley Rinn
  6. Lucy Tael
 
High Point 18-35
  1. Danielle Thayer
  2. Natalie Smith
  3. Lizzie Gilbert
  4. Tyler Blackerby
  5. Malorie Jewell
  6. Leigh Vellieux
 
High Point 36 and Over
  1. Susan Craig
  2. Janie Gribble
  3. Patience Reading
  4. TJ Arnold
  5. Malin Lindelow
  6. Blythe Monheit
   
For questions regarding 2018 points, please email Susan at: spfeiffer01@yahoo.com
If your points appear to be incorrect, please provide a photo of your results (it can be cropped from your show bill, or allow 3-5 days for our statistician to review that specific horse show’s results.
  If you competed at a CTHJA show and do not see you or your horse’s results/ points listed with your division, you may not have paid/completed your CTHJA membership before the competition.   *Unfortunately, as stated by the rule book, if you have not completed and paid your membership fees prior to or during the show, your points will not be accounted for.   *Points from previous shows cannot be re-calculated if you were not a member.  **Please make sure your membership form is completed and your dues are paid prior to the competition.*
IF YOU ARE UNSURE OF WHICH ‘HIGH POINT RIDER’ DIVISION YOU ARE IN; WHATEVER AGE YOU ARE ON DECEMBER 1ST 2018 IS YOUR AGE FOR THE 2019 YEAR. IF YOUR BIRTHDAY IS ON DECEMBER 1ST, THEN YOU ARE THE NEW YEAR’S AGE. IF YOU DO NOT SEE YOUR NAME LISTED UNDER ANY H-P-R DIVISION, YOUR BIRTH DATE WAS NOT LISTED ON YOUR MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION. YOU CAN SEND YOUR NAME, D-O-B, AND WHICH SHOWS YOU ATTENDED TO THE STATISTICIAN. YOU CAN VIEW THE ‘RIDERS W/O D.O.B” PAGE UNDER THE ‘2017 POINTS’ TO SEE IF YOUR NAME IS LISTED.